AMVOTE’S BALLOT


AMVOTE PAC

 ENDORSEMENTS FOR NOV. 6, 2018 ILLINOIS STATE OFFICES 

 

________________________________________________________________________________________________

Cook County

Toni Preckwinkle– Cook County Board President

Tom Dart– Cook County Sheriff

Maria Pappas – Cook County Treasurer

Karen Yarbrough– Cook County Clerk

Fritz Kaegi– Cook County Assessor

 

Cook County Board of Commissioners

Donna Miller– Cook County Commissioner, District 6

Alma Anaya– Cook County Commissioner, District 7

Luis Arroyo, Jr.– Cook County Commissioner, District 8

Peter Silvestri– Cook County Commissioner, District 9 (Republican)

Bridget  Gainer– Cook County Commissioner, District 10

John Daley– Cook County Commissioner, District 11

Gregg Goslin– Cook County Commissioner, District 14 (Republican)

Kevin Morrison– Cook County Commissioner, District 15

 

Commissioner for Metro Water Reclamation District  – 6-year term (vote for 3)

 Marcelino Garcia        Debra Shore    Kari Steele

DUPAGE COUNTY

Jim Mendrick– DuPage County Sheriff (Republican)

Steve Nero     – DuPage County Board, District 2 (Republican)

Pete DiCianni– DuPage County Board, District 2 (Republican)

Hadiya Afzal   – DuPage County Board, District 4 (Dem)

Grant Eckhoff– DuPage County Board, District 4 (Republican)

Sadia Covert   – DuPage County Board, District 5 (Dem)

Joe Cantore– Forest Preserve District President (Republican)

 Irfan Ibrahim– DuPage Forest Preserve District 3

KANE COUNTY

Michael Noland – Judge

ILLINOIS STATE SENATE

District 2 – Omar Aquino

District 8 – Ram Villivalam

District 12 – Steven Landek

District 18 – Bill Cunningham

District 20 – Iris Martinez

District 23 – Tom Cullerton

District 24 – Chris Nybo (Republican)

District 27 – Ann Gillespie

District 41 – Bridget Fitzgerald

ILLINOIS STATE REPRESENTATIVES

District 3 – Luis Arroyo, Sr.

District 19 – Robert Martwick

District 22 – Michael Madigan

District 23 – Michael Zalewski

District 31 – Mary Flowers

District 35 – Frances Ann Hurley

District 36 – Kelly Burke

District 37 – Matthew Hunt

District 40 – Jaime Andrade

District 44 – Fred Crespo

District 47 – Deanne Marie Mazzochi (Republican)

District 49 – Tonia Khouri (Republican)

District 52 – Mark Walker

District 54 – Maggie Trevor

District 55 – Martin Moylan

District 56 – Michelle Mussman

District 59 – Daniel Didech

District 82 – Jim Durkin (Republican)